Student Register

kurokaibanner

STUDENT REGISTER

A listing of all registered Kuro-Kai Students, Assistant Coaches, Coaches & Instructors.
If a person is not listed here, they are not involved in Kuro-Kai Taijutsu Self Defence.

Students:

Founding Group 2011:

Maci Uitenweerde – 11th Kyu – Green 1 Belt
Sone Bosman – 11th Kyu – Green 1 Belt

Evelyn Duperron – 13th Kyu – Orange I Belt

2012 Group:

Maci Uitenweerde – 10th Kyu – Green II Belt (Junior Coach)
Sone Bosman – 10th Kyu – Green II Belt (Junior Coach)
Chantelle Jarm – 13th Kyu – Orange I Belt
Michelle Jarm – 13th Kyu – Orange I Belt
Zaakirah Moolla – 13th Kyu – Orange I Belt

2013 Group:

Maci Uitenweerde – 9th Kyu – Blue Belt (Junior Coach)
Sone Bosman – 9th Kyu – Blue Belt (Junior Coach)
Chantelle Jarm – 12th Kyu – Green Belt
Michelle Jarm – 12th Kyu – Green Belt
Zaakirah Moolla – 13th Kyu – Orange I Belt
Karenien De Villiers – 15th Kyu – Yellow Belt

2014 Group:

Maci Uitenweerde – 7th Kyu – Blue II Belt (Junior Coach) + Pressure Points I Workshop
Michelle Jarm – 10th Kyu – Green II Belt (Junior Coach) + Pressure Points I Workshop
Adriana Baldock – 15th Kyu – Yellow Belt
Edna Beetge – 15th Kyu – Yellow Belt

2015 Group:

Maci Uitenweerde – 6th Kyu – Red Belt (Junior Coach) + Pressure Points I Workshop
Michelle Jarm – 9th Kyu – Blue Belt (Junior Coach) + Pressure Points I Workshop
Zaakirah Moola – 12th Kyu – Green Belt
Adriana Baldock – 14th Kyu – Orange Belt
Lyna Fanoe – 15th Kyu – Yellow Belt
Monica Van Reenen – Beginner
Brenda Casey – Beginner
Andi Rive – Beginner

2016 Group:

Michelle Jarm – 9th Kyu – Blue Belt (Junior Coach) + Pressure Points I Workshop
Adriana Baldock – 14th Kyu – Orange Belt
Lyna Fanoe – 15th Kyu – Yellow Belt

May 2016 – Workshop Group 1 – (Level – 0)

Mapule D Moloi
Relebohile C Tsotetsi
Refuwe M Tshabalala
Sphosihle F Tshabalala
Yonè Van Der Schyff
Asandamawelase B Mazibuko
Megan L Kilian
Clarissa Kirk
Karabo M Mandla
Yu-Han Kao
Abigail Kirk
Nokubonga Motaung
Nompumelelo P Dhlamini
Reinette Mans
Courtney G Venter
Nkhopotseng W Mokoka
Botle B Lefuma
Busisiwe Radebe
Nthabeleng K Mokati

May 2016 – Workshop Group 2 – (Level – 0)

Kelly Z Wu
Olivia J Weaver
Karabo M Mashego
Tiffiny Huisamen
Thembekile Tshabalala
Amber G Lee
Mpho O Tlokotsi
Retshiditswe Wessie
Nerisca Rampersadh
Kate A Moore
Zainub AmlaSanelisiwe L Mjokwe
Mapule D Moloi

Instructors:

None at Present

Chief Instructor:

Marius Swart – Level 5